Staff

Headteacher

Child Protection

Mrs Su Yay-Walker

Deputy Headteacher

Inclusion Leader

Child Protection

Mrs Michelle Docwra

Deputy Headteacher

Curriculum and Assessment Leader

Child Protection

Mrs Claire McEvoy

(currently on maternity leave)

 

Nursery

Class Teacher Nursery Nurse/Teaching Assistant

Red/Blue Nursery

Mrs Kelly

Mrs Cosgrove (NN) and Ms Bernard (TA)

Green/Yellow Nursery

Mrs Davison (Nursery Leader)

Mrs Waite (NN) and Mrs Skipsey (TA)

 

2 Year Old Provision

Orange and Purple Nursery

Nursery Nurses: Mrs Hall and Ms Hackett

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Parann

 

Reception

Class Teacher Nursery Nurse

Foxes

Miss Dwyer

(Art / DT Leader)

Mrs Offield

Hedgehogs

Miss Chisholm (Reception Leader)

Mrs Belli

Rabbits

Mrs Wilkinson and Mrs Onslow

(PSHE Co-Leaders)

Mrs Power

Squirrels

Miss Braithwaite

(RE Leader)

Miss Clatworthy

Reception TAs

Miss Cho, Mrs Sood

 

Year One

Class Teacher Teaching Assistant

Diamonds

Mrs Ridley

Miss Flower

Emeralds

Mrs Moon

(Geography / History Leader)

Ms Ingham

Mrs Steritt

Rubies

Mr Wood

Mrs Holborough (HLTA)

Sapphires

Mrs Davies (Year 1 Deputy Leader

and Reading / Phonics Coordinator)

Ms Katoon

 

 

Mrs Clack (Year 1 Leader and Writing / Phonics Leader)     

Also responsible for Teaching & Learning

 

 

Year Two

Class Teacher Teaching Assistant

Jupiter

Miss Holmes 

(Computing Leader)

Mrs Britton

Mercury

Mr Johnson

(PE Co-Leader)

Mrs Farr

Saturn

Mrs MacMillan (Year 2 Leader and Science Leader, also responsible for Assessment)

Mrs Stebbings

(PE Co-Leader)

Miss Biscoe

Venus

Miss Ellis

(Maths Leader)

Mrs Cobb (HLTA)

 

Additional teaching staff

Teacher Role

Mrs Duffy

PPG Lead, SEN, Cover teacher

Mrs Williamson

Music teacher

Mrs Tozer

Speech and Language learning support teacher

Mrs Mallett

HLTA (Teacher cover)

Mrs Edwards

TA and Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

Mrs Carney

TA

Ms Katushabe

TA

Mrs Pattison

TA

Miss Taylor

TA

Miss Williams

TA

Mrs Afzal

LSA

Mrs Brage

LSA

Mrs Fletcher

LSA

Miss Johnson

LSA

Mrs Saunders

LSA

 

Other key staff

Person Role

Mrs Burton

School Business Manager

Mrs Easty

Family Outreach Worker

Ms Ahmed

Headteacher’s Secretary
Clerk to the Governors

Mrs Herring

Admissions and Attendance Officer

Miss Walker

Receptionist and Office Assistant

Mrs Martin

Finance and HR Officer

Mrs Rathod

Website & Communications Officer

Mr Williams

Site Manager and Caretaker

Mrs Britton

Librarian

 

Lunchtime Assistants

Mrs Annalingam, Miss Cooper, Ms Fragoeiro, Mrs Fletcher, Mrs Kangesu, Ms Katushabe, Mrs Keerthishankar, Mrs LetowskaMrs Mann, Mrs Matei, Mrs Patel, Mrs Robertson, Mrs Srikanthan, Mrs Sterrit, Miss Szivos, Miss Taylor, Mr Williams, Mrs Williams.

 

Acorns Staff

Mrs Afzal, Mrs Ahmed, Ms Fragoeiro, Miss Godsell, Mrs Hall, Mrs Kangesu, Mrs Keerthishankar, Mrs Patel, Mrs Srikanthan, Miss Szivos.