Staff

Headteacher

Child Protection

Mrs Su Yay-Walker

Deputy Headteacher

Inclusion Leader

Child Protection

Mrs Michelle Docwra

Deputy Headteacher

Curriculum and Assessment Leader

Child Protection

Mrs Claire McEvoy

 

Nursery

Class Teacher Nursery Nurse/Teaching Assistant

Blue Nursery

Mrs Davies

(Nursery Leader and Reading / Phonics Leader)

Mrs Hibberd (NN) and Mrs Datwani (NN)

Ms Davis (TA), Miss Ingham (TA) and Mrs Vieru (TA)

Green/Yellow Nursery

Miss Cosgrove

Miss Taylor (NN) and Miss Bernard (TA)

 

2 Year Old Provision

Orange and Purple Nursery

Nursery Nurse: Mrs Williams

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Parann

 

Reception

Class Teacher Nursery Nurse

Foxes

Mrs Drake

Ms Hackett

Hedgehogs

Miss Chisholm

(PPG Co-Leader / Educational Visits Leader)

Mrs Belli

Rabbits

Mrs Davison

(PSHE Leader)

Ms Katoon

Squirrels

Miss Braithwaite

(RE Leader)

Mrs Power

Reception TAs

Miss Cho, Mrs Sood

 

Year 1

Class Teacher Teaching Assistant

Diamonds

Miss Moore

Ms Farr

Emeralds

Mrs Wilkinson

(Computing Leader)

Mrs Moon

(History Leader)

Ms Flower

Rubies

Mr Johnson

(PE Leader)

Mrs Carney

Sapphires

Ms Ellis

(Year 1 Leader and Maths Leader)

Mrs Holborough (HLTA)

 

 

Year 2

Class Teacher Teaching Assistant

Jupiter

Mrs Ridley

(Geography Leader)

Mrs Britton

Mercury

Miss Dixon

Mrs Leech

Saturn

Mrs MacMillan

(Year 2 Leader and Science Leader)

Mrs Cobb (HLTA)

Venus

Miss Holmes

(PPG Co-Leader)

Mrs McEvoy

Mrs Clack

(Writing and Phonics Leader)

Miss Biscoe

 

Additional teaching staff

Teacher Role

Mrs Feldwick

PE Teacher

Mrs Stebbings

Art and DT Leader

Mrs Williamson

Music teacher 

Mrs Mallett

Literacy Interventions

Mrs Thornton

Interventions

Mrs Clack

Intervention Leader

Mrs Edwards

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

Mrs Pattison

TA

Mrs Afzal

LSA

Mrs Richardson

LSA

Mrs Brage

LSA

Ms Davis

LSA

Mrs Fletcher

LSA

Miss Johnson

LSA

Mrs Saunders

LSA

 

Other key staff

Person Role

Mrs Burton

School Business Manager

Mrs Easty

Family Outreach Worker

Ms Ahmed

Headteacher’s Secretary
Clerk to the Governors

Mrs Rathod

Admissions Officer

Website and Acorns Administrator

Miss Walker

Receptionist and Office Assistant

Attendance Officer

Mrs Martin

Finance and HR Officer

Mr Williams

Site Manager

Ms Szivos

Site Manager's Assistant

Mrs Britton

Librarian

 

School Meals Supervisory Assistants

Miss Cho, Ms Decevic, Ms Donegan, Mrs Fletcher, Mrs Gaunt, Ms Kaur, Ms Katushabe, Mrs Keerthishankar, Mrs Khalid, Mrs Letowska, Ms Malone, Mrs Mann, Miss Marchant, Mrs Matei, Mrs Patel, Ms Robertson, Ms Sainsbury, Ms Shakmak, Mrs Srikanthan and Mrs Vimalrajah.

 

Acorns Staff

Mrs Afzal, Mrs Kangesu, Ms Katushabe, Miss Kaur, Mrs Keerthishankar, Mrs Matei, Mrs Patel, Miss Szivos and Mrs Vieru.