Staff

Headteacher

Child Protection

Mrs Su Yay-Walker

Deputy Headteacher

Inclusion Leader

Child Protection

Mrs Michelle Docwra

Deputy Headteacher

Curriculum and Assessment Leader

Child Protection

Mrs Claire McEvoy

 

Nursery

Class Teacher Nursery Nurse/Teaching Assistant

Blue Nursery

Mrs Davies

(Nursery Leader and Reading / Phonics and Forest Schools Leader)

Mrs Hibberd (NN) and Mrs Datwani (NN)

Miss Ingham (TA), Mrs Pirinen (TA) and Mrs Vieru (TA)

Green/Yellow Nursery

Miss Cosgrove

Miss Taylor (NN) and Miss Bernard (TA)

 

2 Year Old Provision

Orange and Purple Nursery

Nursery Nurse: Mrs Williams

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Parann

 

Reception

Class Teacher Nursery Nurse

Foxes

Mrs Drake

(Art Leader)

Mrs Wilkinson (Tuesdays only)

(Computing Co-Leader)

Ms Hackett

Hedgehogs

Miss Chisholm

(PPG Leader / Educational Visits Leader)

Mrs Power

Rabbits

Mrs Davison

(PSHE Leader)

Mrs Offield

Squirrels

Miss Dwyer

(DT Leader)

Mrs Moon (Fridays only)

(History Co-Leader)

Mrs Pattison

Reception TAs

Miss Cho, Mrs Sood

 

Year 1

Class Teacher Teaching Assistant

Diamonds

Miss Moore

(Computing Co-Leader)

Ms Farr

Emeralds

Miss Braithwaite

(RE Leader)

Miss Biscoe

Rubies

Mr Johnson

(PE Leader)

Mrs Sterritt

Sapphires

Ms Ellis

(Year 1 Leader and Maths Leader)

Mrs Moon (Thursdays only)

Mrs Carney

 

 

Year 2

Class Teacher Teaching Assistant

Jupiter

Mrs Ridley

(Geography Leader)

Mrs Cobb (HLTA)

Mercury

Miss Dixon

(History Co-Leader)

Mrs Britton

Saturn

Mrs MacMillan

(Year 2 Leader and Science Leader)

Mrs Holborough (HLTA)

Mrs Pirinen (TA)

Venus

Mrs Clack

(Writing and Phonics Leader)

Miss Holmes (Mondays and Tuesdays)

(PPG KS1 Leader)

Ms Flower

 

Additional teaching staff

Teacher Role

Mrs Feldwick

PE Teacher

Mrs Williamson

Music teacher 

Mrs Mallett

Literacy Interventions

Mrs Clack

Intervention Leader

Mrs Edwards

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

Miss Johnson

Lead LSA

Mrs Saunders

Lead LSA

Mrs Afzal

LSA

Mrs Fletcher

LSA

Mrs Richardson

LSA

Mrs Robertson

LSA

 

Other key staff

Person Role

Mrs Burton

School Business Manager

Mrs Martin

Finance and HR Officer

Mrs Easty

Family Outreach Worker

Ms Ahmed

Headteacher’s Secretary
Clerk to the Governors

Mrs Rathod

Admissions Officer

Website and Acorns Administrator

Miss Walker

Receptionist and Office Assistant

Attendance Officer

Mr Williams

Site Manager

Mrs Britton

Librarian

 

School Meals Supervisory Assistants

Mrs Balamurugan, Mrs Berisha, Mrs Byrne, Miss Cho, Ms Decevic, Mrs Gaunt, Mrs Kangesu, Mrs Keerthishankar, Mrs Khalid, Mrs Kliufinska Mrs Letowska, Ms MaloneMrs Matei, Mrs Ou, Mrs Patel, Miss Pattison, Mrs Robertson, Miss Robinson, Mrs So, Miss Sood, Mrs Srikanthan and Mrs Vimalrajah.

 

Acorns Staff

Mrs Ahmed, Miss Burton, Mrs Kangesu, Mrs Keerthishankar, Mrs Khalid, Miss Martin, Mrs Matei, Mrs Patel, Miss Pattison, Mrs Sawhney, Mrs So, Miss Thevapalan, Miss Williams.